Skip to main content
Committees
- Kristi Sweet, Associate Professor, Department Head
- Martin Peterson, Professor, Associate Department Head
- Omar Rivera, Associate Professor, Director of Graduate Studies
- Linda Radzik, Professor, Director of Undergraduate Studies
- José Bermudez, Professor, Representative: Professors
- Roger Sansom, Associate Professor, Representative: Associate Professors
- Amir Jaima, Assistant Professor, Representative: Assistant Professors
- David Koepsell, Instructional Assistant Professor, Secretary
- Lauren McAuliffe, Executive Assistant II, Staff Liaison
GRADUATE PROGRAM ADVISORY COMMITTEE (GPAC)
- Omar Rivera, Associate Professor, Director of Graduate Studies, Chair
- Amir Jaima, Assistant Professor, Associate Director of Graduate Studies
- José Bermudez, Professor
- Selin Islekel, Assistant Professor
- Brady DeHoust, Graduate Student Representative
- Lauren McAuliffe, Executive Assistant II, Staff Liaison
UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAM ADVISORY COMMITTEE (UPAC)
- Linda Radzik, Professor, Director of Undergraduate Studies, Chair
- Dwayne Raymond, Instructional Associate Professor, Associate Director of Undergraduate Studies
- Glen Miller, Instructional Professor
- David Koepsell, Instructional Assistant Professor
- Ziena Miller, Academic Advisor
- Moriah Poliakoff, Graduate Student, Graduate Student Representative
- Zach Carr, Student Representative
- Scott Morris, Administrative Coordinator I, Staff Liaison
ASSESSMENT COORDINATOR
- Roger Sansom, Associate Professor
FACULTY ANNUAL EVALUATION ADVISORY COMMITTEE
- Martin Peterson, Professor, Chair
- Roger Sansom, Associate Professor
- Omar Rivera, Associate Professor
COLLOQUIUM & PUBLIC EVENTS COMMITTEE
- Martin Peterson, Professor, Chair
- Clare Palmer, Professor
- Selin Islekel, Assistant Professor
- Lauren McAuliffe, Executive Assistant II, Staff Liaison – Travel
- Scott Morris, Administrative Coordinator I, Staff Liaison – Departmental Hosting
HONORS AND AWARDS COMMITTEE
- Theodore George, Professor, Chair
- Chris Menzel, Professor
- Dan Conway, Professor
SCHEDULING COMMITTEE
- Martin Peterson, Professor, Chair
- Linda Radzik, Professor
- Tom Ellis, Instructional Assistant Professor
- Ziena Miller, Academic Advisor
RULES COMMITTEE
- Clare Palmer, Professor, Chair
- Gregory Pappas, Professor
- Robert Burch, Professor
COMPUTER AND EQUIPMENT COMMITTEE
- Tom Ellis, Instructional Assistant Professor, Chair
- Dwayne Raymond, Instructional Assistant Professor
LIBRARY COMMITTEE
- Dan Conway, Professor
- Tom Ellis, Instructional Assistant Professor
TENURE & PROMOTION COMMITTEES
Promotion to Associate Professor with Tenure, Amir Jaima
- Clare Palmer, Professor, Chair
- Gregory Pappas, Professor, Research
- Omar Rivera, Associate Professor, Teaching
- Linda Radzik, Professor, Service
FACULTY MENTORING
- Selin Islekel – Clare Palmer, Professor; Omar Rivera, Associate Professor
- Don Deere – Emily Brady, Professor; Gregory Pappas, Professor
HIRING COMMITTEE
- Martin Peterson, Professor, Chair
Core Analytic Sub-Committee
- José Bermudez, Professor
- Chris Menzel, Professor
- Linda Radzik, Professor
History of Philosophy Sub-Committee
- Emily Brady, Professor
- Don Deere, Assistant Professor
- Theodore George, Professor